couple"

Bernie and Laura Maloney


Before we met you, we were working in the high tech field in Silicon Valley. We had set intentions only a few weeks before to find an investment strategy we could use...

I was able to follow your outline of the strategy and felt that it was very, very achievable. From the math, I recognized that a 1% / month yield was easily achievable, and that 2% was equally achievable. That brought the strategy into the range of the hurdle rate I’d had in mind for new investments. The big questions for me were was Laura also ready and would she be willing to take action.

I have to admit I had a big ‘gulp’ when Laura did stand up and respond to the offer you made in the seminar. I knew it was going to take regular attention and that I would probably be the one operating the strategy. Your promises of an in-town live seminar & inclusion of an investing partner / spouse into the account helped bridge my concerns that we would be able to give enough attention to the strategy for it to work for us.

...As soon as we were set up, I got online to start working with the coaches…..Coaches went through each step in the trading process so that it became very straightforward. My experience in the paper trading gave me confidence that, especially given the coaching, I’d be able to execute the strategy. It was simply going to be a matter of paying it regular attention, and getting online for the coaching.

My confidence in the strategy grew with each month of experience. We’ve had patience and trust in the strategy, even when we’ve had the stocks fall below our breakeven. That trust has been rewarded, for one instance with a stock that went down about 10% in the first month, but by sticking with the strategy over a period of more than a year, wound up with a 7.8% annualized ROI – much, much better than bank interest!

While our work hasn’t changed from when we met you, we have added funds to our non-retirement trading. More, we can see how sticking with your education and the covered call strategy will help us build wealth now, and through it, have an independent stream of income in the future.

couple"

Mathew B. James PHD


“Having worked in the field of personal growth for over 30 years, and having personally taught ten’s of thousands of people how to reach their goals, I can say with 100% certainty, you are only able to measure your goals based on your results. If you want to get healthy you need to measure weight, endurance, etc. If you want to become financially independent, your bank statement is a great measurement of results!

So many people talk about empowerment and dream of achieving the best, yet few are able to deliver. When I began to teach, I made a commitment to live what I teach and demonstrate excellence. In other words, I decided to walk my talk! I began to work with George in 2012 and I made my decision based on seeing his commitment to excellence and results. Of everyone that I have met in this field, he is clearly an example of excellence and most importantly, he walks his talk.

Prior to working with George, I had been very successful in real estate. However, because that has become so uncertain in the U.S., I was looking for something to do with my investments. (Not to mention, my retirement plan had been dropping like a rock for the past five years!)

Initially I was very conservative, because I like to measure results before going all in. Well, it took only a couple of weeks to see the results and wow! So in the spirit of being transparent and open, let me tell you my results: In the eight months I have worked with George, I have averaged 3.1% a month for a total of 25% in 2012. That means if I had initially invested $100,000, I would have made $25,000 in the final 8 months of this year!! I cannot invest enough into my account fast enough!

My wife and I now have our retirement under the Fokas Beyond strategy. My children’s college funds are now in too. And here is the kicker; my parent’s retirement is utilizing Fokas Beyond. In other words, my family is all in!

That should speak for itself! And, here is the icing, George is not only a guide to me for investing, he is has become a great friend. He is the only speaker that I allow to get up on my stage and promote a product or service that is not from my company.

I say this from my heart; stop your procrastination and get results. This is your future we are talking about, and if you want results and excellence, you have come to the right place. I only see two choices: Become a part of the Fokas Beyond family, or regret it later and take my workshop to release the sadness….”

Privacy Policy

Your Privacy

Important Information About Your Privacy

We understand that privacy online is important especially when conducting business. This statement governs our privacy policies with respect to those who visit or use our site without transacting business and visitors who register to transact business on the Site and make use of the various services offered.

Our Licensee, Sentinel Private Wealth Pty Ltd ABN 45 141 149 304(AFSL 344762) recognises that your privacy is very important and we are committed to protecting the personal information we collect from you. The Privacy Act 1988 (Cth)

If you have any queries or concerns about our privacy policy or the way we handle your personal information, please contact our Licensees privacy officer at:

Street Address: Suite 1, 246 Arthur street,
- Newstead QLD 4006
Email: info@sentinelpw.com.au
Telephone: 07 3254 1818

Consent

If you do not consent to the use or disclosure of your personal information in the manner indicated in our Privacy Policy as amended from time to time, please contact our Privacy Officer on the above details.

In Summary …

To help ensure that we are fully SPAM compliant our website is connected to a MailChimp account.

Certain information, such as the domain name of the IP provider used by visitors when they access our site and the country of origin of such domain, may be used for our internal purposes in order to better develop our site to address to our visitors’ preferences and determine the geographic of our visitors to our site.

To help ensure your personal information and card details are completely secure this website is connected a secure gateway account.

Our third party service vendors (such as credit card companies, clearinghouses and banks) who may provide such services as credit, insurance, and escrow services may collect this information. We do not control how these third parties use such information, but we do ask them to disclose how they use personal information provided to them from visitors and Authorised Customers.

Collection of personal information

1.1 We will not collect personal information unless the information is necessary for one or more of our functions or activities.

1.2 We will only collect personal information by lawful and fair means, and not in an unreasonably intrusive way.

1.3 At or before the time (or, if that is not practicable, as soon as practicable after) we collect personal information about you from you, we will take reasonable steps to ensure that you are aware of:

(a) our identity and how to contact us; and

(b) the fact that you are able to gain access to the information; and

(c) the purposes for which the information is collected; and

(d) the organisations (or the types of organisations) to which we usually discloses information of that kind; and

(e) any law that requires the particular information to be collected; and

(f) the main consequences (if any) for you if all or part of the information is not provided.

1.4 We will only collect personal information about you from you.

Use and disclosure of personal information

2.1 We will not use or disclose personal information about you for a purpose (the secondary purpose) other than the primary purpose of collection unless:

(a) both of the following apply:

(i) the secondary purpose is related to the primary purpose of collection;

(ii) you would reasonably expect us to use or disclose the information for the secondary

purpose; or

(b) you have consented to the use or disclosure; or

(c) if the use of the information is for the secondary purpose of direct marketing:

(i) it is impracticable for us to seek your consent before that particular use; and

(ii) we will not charge you for giving effect to a request by you not to receive direct marketing communications; and

(iii) you have not made a request to us not to receive direct marketing communications; and

(iv) in each direct marketing communication, we draw to your attention, or prominently displays a notice, that you may express a wish not to receive any further direct marketing communications; and

(v) each written direct marketing communication sets out our business address and telephone number and, if the communication is made by SMS, facsimile, email or other electronic means, a number or address at which we can be directly contacted electronically; or

(d) we reasonably believe that the use or disclosure is necessary to lessen or prevent:

(i) a serious and imminent threat to an individual’s life, health or safety; or

(ii) a serious threat to public health or public safety; or

(e) we have reason to suspect that unlawful activity has been, is being or may be engaged in, and use or disclose the personal information as a necessary part of its investigation of the matter or in reporting its concerns to relevant persons or authorities; or

(f) the use or disclosure is required or authorised by or under law; or

(g) we reasonably believe that the use or disclosure is reasonably necessary for one or more of the following by or on behalf of an enforcement body:

(i) the prevention, detection, investigation, prosecution or punishment of criminal offences, breaches of a law imposing a penalty or sanction or breaches of a law prescribed by the Privacy Act (Cth);

(ii) the enforcement of laws relating to the confiscation of the proceeds of crime;

(iii) the protection of the public revenue;

(iv) the prevention, detection, investigation or remedying of seriously improper conduct or prescribed conduct;

(v) the preparation for, or conduct of, proceedings before any court or tribunal, or implementation of the orders of a court or tribunal.

2.2 We will make a written note of the use or disclosure if we use or disclose personal information under paragraph 2.1(g).

2.3 For the purposes of subclause 2.1, the primary purpose for which one of our group companies collected personal information from you is the primary purpose for which each other of our group companies collects that information from one another.

Accurate Information

3.1 We will take reasonable steps to make sure that the personal information we collect, use or disclose is accurate, complete and up-to-date.

Security on Personal Information

4.1 We will take reasonable steps to protect the personal information we hold from misuse and loss and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

4.2 We will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify personal information if it is no longer needed for any purpose for which the information may be used or disclosed under this policy.

Available Information

5.1 This document expresses our policies on how we manage the personal information. This document is available to anyone who asks for it and on our website.

5.2 On your request, we will take reasonable steps to let you know, generally, what sort of personal information we hold, for what purpose, and how we collect, hold, use and disclose that information.

Accessing Information

6.1 We will provide you with access to your personal information on your request, except to the extent that:

(a) providing access would pose a serious and imminent threat to the life or health of any individual; or

(b) providing access would have an unreasonable impact upon the privacy of other individuals; or

(c) the request for access is frivolous or vexatious; or

(d) the information relates to existing or anticipated legal proceedings between you and us, and the information would not be accessible by the process of discovery in those proceedings; or

(e) providing access would reveal our intentions in relation to commercial negotiations with you in such a way as to prejudice those negotiations; or

(f) providing access would be unlawful; or

(g) denying access is required or authorised by or under law; or

(h) providing access would be likely to prejudice an investigation of possible unlawful activity; or

(i) providing access would be likely to prejudice:

(i) the prevention, detection, investigation, prosecution or punishment of criminal offences, breaches of a law imposing a penalty or sanction or breaches of a law prescribed by the Privacy Act (Cth); or

(ii) the enforcement of laws relating to the confiscation of the proceeds of crime; or

(iii) the protection of the public revenue; or

(iv) the prevention, detection, investigation or remedying of seriously improper conduct or prescribed conduct; or

(v) the preparation for, or conduct of, proceedings before any court or tribunal, or implementation of its orders;

by or on behalf of an enforcement body; or

(j) an enforcement body performing a lawful security function asks us not to provide access to the information on the basis that providing access would be likely to cause damage to the security of Australia.

6.2 Where providing access would reveal evaluative information generated within our organisation in connection with a commercially sensitive decision-making process, we may give you an explanation for the commercially sensitive decision rather than direct access to the information.

6.3 If we do not provide you with access to the information because of one or more of paragraphs 6.1(a) to (j) (inclusive), we will, if reasonable, consider whether the use of mutually agreed intermediaries would allow sufficient access to meet the needs of both parties.

6.4 Any charges for providing access to personal information will not be excessive, and will not apply to lodging a request for access.

6.5 If you establish that personal information about you which we hold is not accurate, complete and up-to-date, we will take reasonable steps to correct the information so that it is accurate, complete and up-to-date.

6.6 If you disagree with us about whether the information is accurate, complete and up-to-date, and you ask us to associate with the information a statement from you claiming that the information is not accurate, complete or up-to-date, we will take reasonable steps to do so.

6.7 If we deny you access or a refuse to correct your personal information, we will provide you with our reasons.

Anonymity

7.1 Wherever it is lawful and practicable, you have the option of not identifying yourself when entering transactions with us.

Transfer of Personal Information

8.1 We will only transfer your personal information to someone (other than you or one of our group companies) who is in a foreign country if:

(a) we reasonably believes that the recipient of the information is subject to a law, binding scheme or contract which effectively upholds principles for handling of the information that are substantially similar to this policy; or

(b) you consent to the transfer; or

(c) the transfer is necessary for the performance of a contract between you and us, or for the implementation of pre-contractual measures taken at your request; or

(d) the transfer is necessary for the conclusion or performance of a contract concluded in your interest between us and a third party; or

(e) all of the following apply:

(i) the transfer is for your benefit;

(ii) it is impracticable for us to obtain your consent to that transfer;

(iii) if it were practicable to obtain your consent, you would be likely to give it; or

(f) we have taken reasonable steps to ensure that the information which it has transferred will not be held, used or disclosed by the recipient of the information inconsistently with this policy.

Sensitive information

9.1 We will not collect sensitive information about you.

9.2 Sensitive information is your health information, your genetic information and personal information about your racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of any political association, religious beliefs or affiliations, philosophical beliefs, membership of any professional or trade association, membership of any trade union, sexual preferences or practices, or criminal record.

Links

This web site contains links to other web sites. Please note that when you click on one of these links, you are moving to another web site. We encourage you to read the privacy statements of these linked sites as their privacy policies may differ from ours.

SPAM compliance

To help ensure that we are fully SPAM compliant our website is connected to a MailChimp account

MailChimp strictly forbids the use of their service in unsolicited commercial email (UCE) or SPAM campaigns. They maintain a Zero-Tolerance policy against SPAM, be it direct, third party or any affiliate or similar agent acting on the account holder’s behalf.

When you provide your email address you can be assured we will not sell it or reveal it to any third parties.

Your Secure Order …

To ensure your personal information and card details are completely secure this website is connected a secure site that transacts all payment details.

All orders are processed over a secure connection on secure servers. We use Secure Socket Layers (SSL) to encrypt all provided information before even sending it to our own servers. SSL is the industry standard and the best software available for secure ecommerce transactions.

Cookies

We may use cookies and related technologies, such as web beacons, to collect information on our web site. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you. One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page.

We may also use cookie data to show personalised or targeted advertising on third party advertising networks such as Facebook or the Google Display Network.

AFS Licence

Wealth Intelligence Pty Ltd t/as Fokas Beyond is a Corporate Authorised Representative: (CAR No. 410066) of Sentinel Private Wealth Pty Ltd, ABN: 45 141 149 304 (AFSL No. 344762). George Fokas is an Authorised Representative (AR. 316827) of Sentinel Private Wealth Pty Ltd (AFSL No. 344762)

We are authorised to provide General Advice ONLY. Any advice given does not take into account your personal objectives, financial situation or needs. You should consider the appropriateness of the advice in the relation to your own objectives, financial situation or need prior to acting on the advice in this website

Connect With Us

Facebook Feed